seedance

seedance

Third-partyseedance2pro.com

Multimodal video generator with native audio sync

Turn text, images, and audio into cinematic long-form videos with synchronized sound and stable characters.

PaidWebVideo
Visit website for seedance (opens in a new tab)

Overview

Seedance 2.0 is a professional AI video generation model that creates cinematic, long-form videos with synchronized audio and stable characters. It accepts text, image, and audio inputs in flexible combinations, and outputs high-resolution videos with native audio-visual synchronization. It is designed for content creators, agencies, educators, and businesses producing professional video content at scale. This is an independent third-party service and is not operated by the company behind the model it is built around.

How it works

Seedance 2.0 uses a unified multimodal audio-video joint generation architecture. Users add prompts or assets, customize output by choosing aspect ratio, resolution, camera behavior, and generation mode, then generate and export videos. The model analyzes narrative intent and visual cues to build a complete cinematic structure, and renders smooth, high-resolution videos in seconds.

Key capabilities

Seedance 2.0 supports text, image, and audio inputs in flexible combinations, with native audio-visual synchronization for natural lip-syncing and rhythm consistency. It creates continuous multi-shot sequences while maintaining character consistency and lighting coherence. The model delivers high-resolution outputs with realistic motion dynamics and detailed textures, and supports timeline-level regeneration without recreating the entire video.

Who it is for

Seedance 2.0 is built for content creators and influencers who want to produce engaging videos without a studio, creative agencies and studios needing fast iteration and stable output, educators and instructional designers creating visual explainers, and business teams producing training videos, corporate communications, and product demos. Marketing teams can generate product promos and ads on demand.

Pricing and limits

Seedance 2.0 offers one-time credit packs: Base at $9.9 for 99 credits (up to 49 videos), Pro at $29.9 for 370 credits (up to 185 videos), Ultimate at $49.9 for 700 credits (up to 350 videos), and Creator at $99.9 for 1665 credits (up to 832 videos). All plans include 480p, 720p, and 1080p generation, 5s and 10s video durations, and multiple aspect ratios. Credits never expire, and payments are processed securely via Stripe.

Key features

  • True Multimodal Input

    Supports text, image, and audio inputs in flexible combinations, understanding contextual relationships across modalities for coherent results.

  • Native Audio-Visual Synchronization

    Generates video with built-in audio alignment, ensuring natural lip-syncing, rhythm consistency, and seamless sound-motion sync.

  • Multi-Shot Narrative Generation

    Creates continuous multi-shot sequences while maintaining character consistency, lighting coherence, and visual continuity.

  • High-Fidelity Visual Quality

    Delivers high-resolution outputs with realistic motion dynamics, detailed textures, and smooth transitions.

  • Flexible Output Customization

    Choose aspect ratio, resolution, camera behavior, and generation mode, with formats optimized for social media, ads, and professional delivery.

  • Timeline-Level Regeneration

    Supports regenerating parts of a video without recreating the entire video.

Use cases

  • Content Creators & Influencers

    YouTubers, TikTokers, and social creators can produce engaging videos, story previews, or special effects clips without a studio.

  • Creative Agencies & Studios

    Agencies rely on Seedance 2.0 for fast iteration, stable output, and repeatable commercial results.

  • Education & E-Learning

    Teachers and instructional designers can create educational videos and visual explainers without specialized software.

  • Business & Enterprise

    Produce training videos, corporate communications, and product demos in-house, with localization for different markets.

  • Marketing & Advertising Teams

    Generate product promos, ads, and explainers on demand, cut production time, and A/B test creative.

Pricing & limits

From the official site · checked 10/27/2026
Base$9.9 one-time
Pro$29.9 one-time
Ultimate$49.9 one-time
Creator$99.9 one-time
See current pricing on the official site

Frequently asked questions about seedance

What is Seedance 2.0?
Seedance 2.0 is a professional AI video generation model that creates cinematic, long-form videos with synchronized audio and stable characters.
What inputs does Seedance 2.0 support?
Seedance 2.0 supports text, image, and audio inputs in flexible combinations, allowing creators to guide the AI with greater precision.
Is Seedance 2.0 suitable for commercial use?
Yes. Seedance 2.0 delivers reliable, repeatable output designed for advertising and branded content.
What video formats does Seedance 2.0 support?
Seedance 2.0 adapts videos to multiple aspect ratios and resolutions instantly, including 480p, 720p, and 1080p.
How is Seedance 2.0 priced?
Seedance 2.0 offers one-time credit packs: Base at $9.9 for 99 credits, Pro at $29.9 for 370 credits, Ultimate at $49.9 for 700 credits, and Creator at $99.9 for 1665 credits.