Defapi

Defapi

defapi.org

AI model orchestration with intelligent routing

Unified API access to OpenAI, Anthropic, Google models with intelligent routing and security.

PaidWebAndroidiOSCoding
Visit website for Defapi (opens in a new tab)
Defapi screenshot

Overview

Defapi is an enterprise-grade AI model orchestration platform that provides developers with unified access to top-tier AI models from OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, and other leading providers. It offers intelligent routing, load balancing, and enterprise-grade security features, simplifying AI integration for modern developers and businesses. The platform supports LLM, vision, audio, and specialized APIs, with a credit-based pricing model that requires no subscription.

Key capabilities

Defapi provides a unified API that eliminates the need to integrate with multiple vendors. It intelligently routes requests to the most cost-effective models without sacrificing quality, and offers enterprise-grade security and reliability guarantees. The platform includes real-time monitoring with detailed usage statistics and performance monitoring, supports multi-region deployment worldwide, and provides comprehensive SDKs and documentation for developers.

Supported AI models

Defapi supports a wide range of AI capabilities, including large language models like GPT, Claude, and Gemini, vision AI models for image generation and analysis, audio AI models for speech recognition and synthesis, and specialized APIs for professional AI services. The platform integrates models from major providers, covering LLM, vision, audio, and specialized APIs, with unified calling interfaces and intelligent scheduling.

Pricing and plans

Defapi uses a credit-based pricing model with no subscription required. Users add credits once and use them across supported models, paying per use. Current top-up packages include Basic at $5, Standard at $10, Premium at $50, and Enterprise at $100, with no bonus credits currently included. Actual model pricing may vary by provider, input, output, and feature, and users should check model details before high-volume usage.

Key features

  • One-stop access

    Unified API access to models from OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, and others

  • Cost optimization

    Intelligent routing to cost-effective models without sacrificing quality

  • Enterprise security

    Enterprise-grade security with encryption, access controls, and compliance

  • Monitoring

    Real-time usage statistics and performance monitoring

  • Global coverage

    Multi-region deployment for global coverage

  • Developer friendly

    Comprehensive SDKs and documentation for developers

Use cases

  • Unified AI integration

    Developers can integrate multiple AI models through a single API, reducing integration time and complexity.

  • Multi-model strategy

    Businesses can implement a multi-model AI strategy with unified management and intelligent scheduling to improve efficiency.

  • Rapid app development

    Developers can build and launch AI-powered applications quickly using Defapi's comprehensive model library.

Pricing & limits

From the official site · checked 10/10/2026
Basic$5 one-time
Standard$10 one-time
Premium$50 one-time
Enterprise$100 one-time
See current pricing on the official site

Getting started

Getting started with Defapi involves four simple steps: registering for a Defapi account, obtaining your API key, selecting the right AI model, and starting to make calls through the platform. The platform offers comprehensive documentation, SDKs, community support, and premium technical support for enterprise customers. Success stories include a tech startup that reduced AI integration time by 80% and an individual developer who built an AI-powered application in just 2 weeks.

Frequently asked questions about Defapi

What is Defapi?
Defapi is an enterprise-grade AI model orchestration platform that integrates models from multiple providers, offering developers a single interface to access various AI capabilities, with intelligent scheduling and security auditing features.
How do I get started with Defapi?
Simply register for a Defapi account, obtain your API key, and start making calls to any supported AI model through our unified interface.
How does Defapi pricing work?
Defapi uses credit-based pricing with no subscription required. You add credits once and use them across supported models, paying per use.
Is Defapi secure for enterprise use?
Yes, Defapi implements enterprise-grade security measures including encryption, access controls, and compliance with industry standards.
Which AI models are available through Defapi?
Defapi integrates models from major providers including OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, and many others, covering LLM, vision, audio, and specialized APIs.